Cynon Valley Pupils taking O levels in 1962

The lists include pupils in the fifth form plus a few others in other forms who did O levels in 1962

Details of some of the examination papers that we sat can be obtained from Colin at the address below

write


Click for ABGS...AGGS...MAGS

ABERCYNON ABERTAF SELECTIVE SECONDARY SCHOOL.-

Bartlett, Ronald
Bradford, Stephen William Edward
Breeze, Patricia
Crymble, William Graham
Davies, Carol Elaine
Davies, Handel
Davies, Hywel John
Davies, Janice Elaine
Drew, Carole
Evans, Andrea Davies
Evans, Richard Martin
George, Russell Hugh
Hall, Gillian Elizabeth
Hathaway, Graham John
Haven, Martin Paul
Horgan, Norah
Huxley, Eira Anne
James, Dorothy Martin
Jenkins, Margaret
Jones, Barrie Roger
Jones, Jennifer Elaine
Jones, Thomas John
Kerley, David Geoffrey
Mason, Ronnie
Meredith, Ann Carol
Owen, Patricia
Savage, Annette
Servini, Sandra Maria
Thomas, Carol Marian
Thomas, Gerraint Wyn
Watkins, Ann
Whale, Geraldine Mia
Williams, Gerald


Go to top of page


ABERDARE GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR BOYS.- ABGS

Abbott, Christopher
Aust, Derek
Baguley, Douglas Ronald Frank
Banner, John Dale
Barratt, David Arthur
Bevan, Graham
Burgess, John Charles
Burridge, David Martin
Chaney, Raymond James
Cornwall, Robert John
Davies, Alan
Davies, David Robert
Davies, Garath
Davies, Jeffrey Rowe
Davies, John
Davies, Melvyn Huw
Davies, Norman
Doughton, David Brian
Evans, David Terrence
Evans, David Thomas
Evans, Lyn
Eynon, Keith
George, Edwin John
Griffiths, Gary Hilary
Hall, Jeffery Desmond
Hammonds, Stephen John
Harris, Peter Francis
Howell, Roger
Hughes, Steward
James, Anthony
Jenkins, Michael
Jones, Brian Leslie
Jones, David Alwyn
Jones, Leighton Towyn
Jones, Thomas Gwyn
Kemp, Sidney John
Kerslake, Brian
Key, George Anthony
Lewis, Anthony
Lewis, Trevor
Lloyd, Russell David
Marsh, John
Mathieson, Randal
Merriman, John Howell Carey
Moore, Philip Llewelyn
Morgan, Colin David
Morgan, Byron John Treharne
Morgan, John
Morgan, John Dylan
Newell, John Arthur
Phillips, John Keri
Rees, Colin
Rivers, John Owen Howard Norman
Roberts, David Edward
Russell, Morton John
Smith, Anthony Thomas
Thomas, Brinley Howard
Thomas, Colin
Thomas, David Rhidian
Thomas, Lynn Parry
Thomas, Stuart Kenfyn
Tomkins, John
Treharne, Gabe
Williams, Alun John
Williams, Gerald
Williams, Howard John
Williams, Joseph
Williams, Peter
Wright, Graham James


Go to top of page

ABERDARE COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS.- AGGS

Allen, June
Bailey, Eryl
Buffton, Mary
Burke Rhoda Auriel
Church, Jennifer
Clatworthy, Susan
Dadley, Julia Patricia
Davies, Frances Elizabeth
Dennis, Susan Margaret
Drew, Constance Faith
Dyton, Janice Gabrielle
Einon, Gwyneth Mary
Evans, Elaine
Evans, Janet Elizabeth
Evans, Marion
Evans, Megan Lewis
Fahey, Frances
Ford, Envis May
Griffiths, Christine Jones
Gudgel, Elizabeth
Harries, Mary
Hewitt, Mary Carol
Howells, Christine
Hoyle, Cherie
Hoyle, Margaret
James, Gillian Margaret,
James Janet
Jenkins, Diana
Jenkins, Frances Gaynor
Jones, Anne Bowen
Jones, Aurelia
Jones, Brenda
Jones, Joyce
Jones, Mai
Jones, Pamela
Jones, Patricia
Jones, Valerie
Lewis, Jennifer
Lewis, Margaret Helen
Mear, Lynda Anne
Merriman, Annette Wyn
Morris, Sandra
Palmer, Lynda Mary
Parfitt, Marilyn Joy
Parry, Helen Vipond
Phillips Patricia Lewis
Phillips, Valerie Ann
Price, Dorothy Ann
Price, Jennifer
Probert, Moira Rosalind
Pryce Ann Curtis
Richards, Maisie Denice
Riddiford, Lynwen
Sage, Wendy
Samuel, Ethel Sylvia
Sanford, Enid Malan
Skitt, Sandra Anne
Thomas, Enid Mary
Thomas, Marjorie Monica
Thomas, Virginia Edith May
Turner, Rosalie Jeanette
White, Beryl Joan
Williams, Carole Lyn.



Go to top of page

MOUNTAIN ASH GRAMMAR SCHOOL. - MAGS

Anthony, David
Appleton, Brian James
Barnes, Wilfred
Benn, Norman
Blacker, Glynis Emma
Blacker, Martin
Bond, Richard Keith
Bull, Gareth
Christopher, Huw
Clode, Eileen
Cockell, Godfrey John
Collier, Robert George
Collins, John Hugh
Corbett, Mervyn John Richard
Crook, Gerald
Davies, Anthony Langford
Davies, Arwyn
Davies, Brynmor
Davies, Carol Ann
Davies, Darryl John Tickell
Davies, Harvey
Davies, Martin Thomas
Davies, Roger
Dudley, Jeanette Maud
Emes, Philip James
Evans, David Huw
Farrow, Lindsay John
George, Michael Anthony
Greenway, Derril Cullen
Harrington, Bernard Anthony
Harris, Graham John
Hill, Alan
Hill, Lester
Howell, Thomas John
Hudson, Ellen Johanna
Hughes, Alan John
Hutchinson, Marcella Elizabeth Lamy
James, Lyn
James, Mary Christine
James, Tudor
Jenkins, Buddug Janice
Jenkin, Michael Brian
John, Allan
John, Elizabeth Nessie
John, Margaret
Jones, David Pennar
Jones, Gaynor Myfanwy
Jones, Ingrid Eleanor
Jones, John Lyn
Jones, Linda Jennifer
Jones, Lynne
Jones, Maldwyn
Jones, Susan
King, Malcolm
Lambert, Shirley Barbara
Lang, Rosemary Ann
Lewis, Anthony Nigel
Lloyd, John Llewelyn
Lloyd, Mary Jacqueline
Lloyd, Roger
Luke, Ann
Lynch, Timothy
Mahoney, Terence David
Martin, Gerald
McCarthy, Dennis Thomas
Morgan, Gareth John
Morgan, Gwyneth Edwina
Morgan, Malcolm John
Morgan, Susan Mary
Morgan, Veronica, Drene
Morse, David Frederick
Neal, Roger William
Paveltish, Tony Terence
Pellard, Glyn
Peters, Carole Ann
Phillips, Dennis James
Philpin, Josephine
Prew, Dennis
Price, Monica Louise
Rees, Janice
Roach, Theresa Frances Hughes
Roberts, Wendy Patricia
Rossiter, Michael David
Rule, Philip John Avalanche
Rys, Danuta Ewa
Simmonds, David Vale
Stephens, Lynda
Sweet, Brian Stuart
Thomas, Avril Margaret
Thomas, Robert John
Tiley, Eileen
Turner, Penelope Ann
Wallace, Gerald Bruce
Watkins, Roger
Watts, Alun
Watts, Marilyn
Way, Ronica Francis
Williams, Diane
Williams, Gerald
Williams, Jean
Williams, Peter
Williams, Susan Mary.

Go to top of page